Best Converter.Com in 2022 [*Top Picks*]

Looking for the best converter.com on the market? We’ve got you covered. Check out our ratings of absolute bestsellers below and make a final decision.

1575 Reviews Scanned

  • StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC) (386)
      ETHERNET OVER FIBER EXTENSION: Use this full duplex LC fiber media converter to convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 ft. INCLUDES SFP: For added convenience, this IT-grade network fiber media converter includes an SFP transceiver, enabling an 850nm LC multimode Gigabit fiber connection. PLUG AND PLAY: Designed for ease of use, this LC fiber media converter has LED indicators for simple monitoring and quick & easy setup. It can be used as a standalone device or wall mounted. MAXIMUM DURABILITY: Built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C (32°F-122°F).
  • StarTech.com Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - Full Duplex (MCMGBSCMM055)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - Full Duplex (MCMGBSCMM055) (386)
      ETHERNET OVER FIBER EXTENSION: Use this fiber media converter to convert and extend a 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550m / 1804ft over Multimode SC fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks. ADVANCED FEATURES: This SC fiber media converter provides a switch supporting the Link Fault Passthrough (LFP) function, LED indicators for simple monitoring and supports a full duplex operation. PLUG AND PLAY: Designed for ease of use, this copper to fiber media converter provides a quick and easy setup. It can be used as a standalone device or mounted to a wall. MAXIMUM DURABILITY: Built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C (32°F-122°F).
  • StarTech.com SATA to USB Cable - USB 3.0 to 2.5” SATA III Hard Drive Adapter - External Converter for SSD/HDD Data Transfer (USB3S2SAT3CB)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com SATA to USB Cable - USB 3.0 to 2.5” SATA III Hard Drive Adapter - External Converter for SSD/HDD Data Transfer (USB3S2SAT3CB) (386)
      QUICKLY ACCESS A SATA SSD OR HDD: By connecting to a SATA 2.5" SATA SSD or HDD using this SATA to USB cable--you can add storage, perform backups, create disk images, implement data recoveries, and transfer content to your laptop FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS WITH UASP: The SATA to USB adapter supports USB 3.0 data transfer speeds of 5Gbps, plus you can experience transfer speeds up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.0 when connected to a computer that also supports UASP CONNECT FROM ANYWHERE: The hard drive USB adapter is a portable solution that tucks away nicely in a laptop bag with no external power required SAVE TIME: The hard drive transfer cable lets you easily swap between drives with no need to install the drive inside an enclosure--just plug and play
  • StarTech.com COMP2VGA Composite and S-Video to VGA Video Converter for Computer Monitors
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com COMP2VGA Composite and S-Video to VGA Video Converter for Computer Monitors (65)
      Convert a Composite or S-Video source signal from your Game Console, VCR or DVD Player to VGA S Video to VGA Adapter SVideo to VGA Converter S Video to Monitor TV to PC Converter - TV to PC Adapter
  • DTECH Active Isolated RS232 to RS485 RS422 Converter with RJ45 Serial Port Terminal Board Power Adapter DB9 Cable Optical Isolation Protection 2.5kV
    Bestseller #1
    DTECH Active Isolated RS232 to RS485 RS422 Converter with RJ45 Serial Port Terminal Board Power Adapter DB9 Cable Optical Isolation Protection 2.5kV (704)
      Industrial grade isolated RS232 to RS485 converter for High Speed data communication between DB9 serial COM port and RS-485/422 device (wired via RJ45 socket or 6 position terminal board) Provides Power Supply Isolation (optical isolation voltage 2500Vrms 500DC continuity); RS-232 interface - 15kV ESD protection; RS485/422 end with each line of 600W lightning surge protection Port-powered or by DC 9V-24V power adapter; LED indicators for troubleshooting - easy check in the status of power connection and balanced differential signal status Rack-mounted optocoupler with built-in repeater to amplify signals; with automatic baud rate sensing (300bps to 115200 bps); well housed in metal case ensures rapid heat dissipation Bi-directional RS485 to RS232 isolator box supports 4 kinds of data communication: point-to-point/point-to-multilpoint 4-wire full duplex; point-to-point/point-to-multilpoint 2-wire half duplex
  • StarTech.com M.2 SATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter - M.2 NGFF to SATA Converter - 7mm - Open-Frame Bracket - M2 Hard Drive Adapter (SAT32M225)
    Bestseller #1
    StarTech.com M.2 SATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter - M.2 NGFF to SATA Converter - 7mm - Open-Frame Bracket - M2 Hard Drive Adapter (SAT32M225) (386)
      BOOST SYSTEM PERFORMANCE: Easily increase system performance by adding the speed of an M2 SSD in any 2.5" SATA application with the M2 SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter; Open design maximizes heat dissipation to protect the health of your drive BROAD COMPATIBILITY: The M2 to SATA converter supports full length M2 SDD solid state drives and can mount multiple drive heights including: 2230, 2242, 2260, and 2280 INCREASED TRANSFER SPEEDS: Utilize the full potential of your SATA III controller with an M2 SSD, reducing your data transfer bottleneck with file transfer speeds up to 6Gbps; Operating Temperature: -40°F to 185°F; Supports B Key/M+B Key M2 SATA SSDs HASSLE-FREE SETUP: This M2 hard drive adapter offers fast and easy setup with no drivers to install; Mounting hardware included with M2 SSD to SATA adapter; Supports 7mm or larger 2.5" SATA bays Not compatible with M.2 NVMe or AHCI PCI-Express SSDs
  • Sabrent USB 2.0 to Serial (9-Pin) DB-9 RS-232 Converter Cable, Prolific Chipset, - HEXNUTS - , [Windows 10/8.1/8/7/VISTA/XP, Mac OS X 10.6 and Above] 2.5 Feet (CB-DB9P)
    Bestseller #1
    Sabrent USB 2.0 to Serial (9-Pin) DB-9 RS-232 Converter Cable, Prolific Chipset, - HEXNUTS - , [Windows 10/8.1/8/7/VISTA/XP, Mac OS X 10.6 and Above] 2.5 Feet (CB-DB9P) (9517)
      Provides the connection between USB and the traditional RS-232 serial port Supported OS: Windows 2000/ME/98SE, Windows XP (32/64-bit), Windows Vista (32/64-bit), Windows 7 (32/64-bit), Windows 8/8.1 (32/64-bit), Windows 10 and higher (32/64-bit), Mac OS X 10.6 and Above, Linux 2.4 or above Easy to setup: Plug & Play - Simply plug your device into the adapter and the adapter into your PC or Mac. COM ports and Baud rates can be modified to desired set up. This product comes with LIFETIME manufacturer warranty.
  • PDF to Word
    Bestseller #1
    PDF to Word (0)
      No limits on file size or number of converted files Excellent PDF to Word conversion quality Scanned and complex PDFs can be converted as well Industry-leading OCR technology You can convert files from Dropbox, Box, Google Drive, OneDrive and others Note: Free merges take 1 hour to complete, but fast merges are completed in seconds
  • Sunny Health & Fitness Squat Assist Row-N-Ride™ Trainer for Glutes Workout with Online Training Video
    Bestseller #1
    Sunny Health & Fitness Squat Assist Row-N-Ride™ Trainer for Glutes Workout with Online Training Video (386)
      WHY SQUAT: Squats are not only effective for building an insanely strong lower body, but also because they deliver a number of ancillary physical benefits, including increased hormone release and improved flexibility. HOW IT WORKS: Tone the lower body by using your glutes, quads, and hamstrings to push down to a squat. Work your shoulders, back, and chest as you push yourself up through every rep. Skip the weights, this squat trainer will reduce the amount of stress on the knees and joints that occurs when you squat incorrectly. Adding this to your workout will help you develop a proper form to get the perfect squat. TRACK YOUR FITNESS: The LCD monitor tracks your calories, scan, time, and count. This trainer gives you the freedom to add or remove tension, the three elastic bands can be clipped on or off the seat to adjust to any fitness level. WORKOUT VARIETY: Not only does it offer the ability to do a full-range squat but you can also add variety by doing high, median and low zone squats pulses. Non-slip foot pedals CONVENIENCE: Easily store almost anywhere in your home. Remove the knob, fold, and store; as easy as 1, 2, 3. Its self-leveling pedals help you to get in and out of the bike in a breeze. Stable end caps prevent any movement to ensure you have a stable and safe workout.
  • Also read Rc toys for kids Also read Already assembled Also read Large leaf wall decor Also read Cricut accessories holder

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *